district home
parent portal
school nutrition
bus routes
View Murphey Candler Elementary School
Search By Name/Email

NOTE: Leave blank for all results
First Name:  
Last Name:  
Email:  
Title:  
 
Search By Location/Department

Building/Location:  
Department(s) for Murphey Candler Elementary School  (Clear list to search all):















STAFF DIRECTORY

Administration

Marsha Sears - Principal

Angela Bowden - Assistant Principal

Kimberly Grimsley – Head Counselor

Jerrie Hawkins - Counselor

Earl Eberhart - Instructional Support Specialist

Angela Frazier – Student Support Specialist

Patrice McGhee – Title I, Academic Coach

Pre- Kindergarten

Helen Abwavo - Lead Teacher

Kayla Boykin - Paraprofessional

Kindergarten

Briana Harris - Teacher

Kymberly Spencer - Teacher

Joanna Williams - Teacher

Doreen Young - Teacher

Lellia Riley – Paraprofessional

Wayne Westley – Paraprofessional (K-2nd)

First Grade

Paulette Clark – Teacher

Arlicia Scretchen – Teacher

Donna Spivey – Teacher

Tomeka Watts - Teacher

Second Grade

Brittany Sapp - Teacher

Anthony Stuckey - Teacher

Nichelle Thomas - Teacher

Allison Thompson - Teacher

Third Grade

Cornelius Cooley - Teacher

Jasmine Raston - Teacher

Sankeisha Scroggins - Teacher

Arria Simpson – Teacher

Charles Fluellen – Paraprofessional (3rd-5th)

Fourth Grade

Ebony Adkins - Teacher

Tyrone Bryan - Teacher

Robert Crawford - Teacher

Kandis Pugh - Teacher
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

   

Fifth Grade  

Janet Cason - Teacher

Marquis Edwards - Teacher

Linda Perrin - Teacher

Sherita Williams - Teacher 

Exceptional Education

Shaunte Green - LTSE

Nichole Edwards – PreK Teacher

April Bailey - PreK Paraprofessional

Taylor Hughes – Teacher 

Nettie L. McCrary-Brown - Teacher

Karis Robinson - Teacher

Nicole Sawyer – Teacher

Valynda Evans-Williams – Teacher 

Khris Sanders - Paraprofessional

Mesha Jackson -Paraprofessional 

Special Areas

Byron Bloodworth - Health

Kirk Patterson - Physical Education

Sylvia Prater- Art

Keven Shepherd - Band

Kemba Cofield - Music

Jacquelyn Jones - Media Center

Resource Teachers

Alicia McElroy – EIP/Gifted

Kimberly McPhee - EIP  

Barbara Desing - ELL

Angela Hutchinson - Speech

Administrative Support

Veleisha Mitchell - Admin. Assistant

Gwendolyn Harrington – Bookkeeper

Ordessa Lunceford – Parent Liaison

Angela McKnight - Nurse

School Nutrition

Doris Copenny – Manager

Ashley Clark

Lorraine Ingram

Chuck Johnson

Rosemarie Willie

Campus Maintence

Gregory McArthur – Head Custodian

Latoshia Cordova 

Herbert German

Brandon Mashack

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes