district home
parent portal
school nutrition
bus routes
View Murphey Candler Elementary School

Staff Directory

Search By Name/Email
NOTE: Leave blank for all results
Location/Department



Department(s) for Murphey Candler Elementary School















 
STAFF DIRECTORY

Administration

Marsha Sears - Principal

Angela Bowden - Assistant Principal

Kimberly Grimsley – Head Counselor

Jerrie Hawkins - Counselor

Ms. Merritt - Social Worker 

Earl Eberhart - Instructional Support Specialist

Angela Frazier – Student Support Specialist

Patrice McGhee – Title I, Academic Coach        

 

Pre- Kindergarten

Helen Abwavo - Lead Teacher

- Paraprofessional

 

Kindergarten

Briana Harris - Teacher

Brittany Sapp - Teacher

Kymberly Spencer - Teacher 

Valynda Williams - Teacher 

 

First Grade

Paulette Clark – Teacher

Felecia Moon – Teacher
 

Linda Perrin – Teacher

Donna Spivey - Teacher

 

Second Grade

Jasmine Raston - Teacher

Anthony Stuckey - Teacher

Nichelle Thomas - Teacher

 

Third Grade

Marquis Edwards - Teacher

Cornelius Cooley - Teacher

Darianna Lovette - Teacher

Kimberly McPhee - Teacher 

Arria Simpson – Teacher

 

Fourth Grade

Tyrone Bryan - Teacher- Teacher

Janet Cason - Teacher

Raymond Hollis - Teacher 

Kandis Pugh - Teacher
 
Sankeisha Scroggins - Teacher
 
 
Fifth Grade  

Era Stewart - Teacher

Rosalyn Stewart - Teacher

Alicia Simmons - Teacher

Sherita Williams - Teacher 
 

Exceptional Education

Shaunte Green - LTSE

Nichole Edwards – PreK Teacher

April Bailey - PreK Paraprofessional

Taylor Hughes – Teacher
 

Nettie L. McCrary-Brown - Teacher

Karis Robinson - Teacher

Nicole Sawyer – Teacher

 

Paraprofessionals

Charles Fluellen - Paraprofessional

Mesha Jackson - Paraprofessional 

Leila Riley - Paraprofessional

Khris Sanders - Paraprofessional

Taketa Wade - Paraprofessional

Wayne Westley - Paraprofessional 

Special Areas

Byron Bloodworth - Health

Kirk Patterson - Physical Education

Agnes Aldridge- Art

Keven Shepherd - Band

Kemba Cofield - Music

Kalandra Barnes - Media Center

 

Resource Teachers

Josephine Christensen-Hayes - 
                      ELL/Speech           
 

 

Administrative Support

Veleisha Mitchell - Admin. Assistant

Gwendolyn Harrington –Bookkeeper
 

Ordessa Lunceford – Parent Liaison

Angela McKnight - Nurse

 

School Nutrition

Doris Copenny – Manager

Lorraine Ingram

Ellenoria Allen

Celestine Huger 

Chuck Johnson

Joan Quinn 

Rosemarie Willie

 

Campus Maintence

Gregory McArthur – Head Custodian

Lamar White
 
Darius Hawk
 
Fletcher Sterling
 
 
 
District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes