district home
parents
school nutrition
transportation
View Murphey Candler Elementary School


for Murphey Candler Elementary School










 

STAFF DIRECTORY

Murphey Candler Elementary School

Staff Directory 21-22

Administration

Marsha Sears - Principal

Angela Bowden - Assistant Principal

Kimberly Grimsley – Head Counselor

Mrs. Merritt - Social Worker 

Dr. Patrice McGhee – Title I, Academic Coach        

 

 

Pre- Kindergarten

Helen Abwavo - Lead Teacher

Danyel Stancil - Paraprofessional

 

 

Kindergarten

Briana Harris - Teacher

Kimberley Evans- Teacher

Kymberly Spencer - Teacher 

Valynda Williams - Teacher 

 

 

First Grade

Jasmine Gooden– Teacher

TBD- Teacher 

Kimberly Harper - Teacher

Linda Perrin – Teacher

Donna Spivey - Teacher

 

 

Second Grade

Jasmine Raston - Teacher

Monica Kelly - Teacher

Renarta Hammond - Teacher

Jakethia Render - Teacher 

 

 

Third Grade

Shanice Haywood- Teacher

Jasmine Raston - Teacher

Sankiesha Scroggins - Teacher 

Sherita Williams – Teacher

 

 

Fourth Grade

LaKedra Curney - Teacher

Shaniece Haywood - Teacher

Raymond Hollis - Teacher

Era Stewart - Teacher  

 

 

 

Fifth Grade


Dominic Cummings - Teacher

TBD- Teacher
Toni Gibson - Teacher 

Maurice Jackson - Teacher 

 

Exceptional Education


Nathaniel Baker - LTSE

Nichole Edwards – PreK Teacher

April Bailey - PreK Paraprofessional

Satin Anderson – Teacher

Angela Frazier - Teacher

Latricia Watson - Teacher

Samantha Williams - Teacher

Maxine Singleton - Teacher

 

Paraprofessionals

Charles Fluellen - Paraprofessional

Charity Robinson - Paraprofessional 

Leila Riley - Paraprofessional

Rosario Perales- Paraprofessional

Jazzmine Thomas - Paraprofessional


Special Areas

Byron Bloodworth - Health

Kirk Patterson - Physical Education

A. Denise Aldridge- Art

Keven Shepherd - Band

Aubrey Blakely - Music

Kalandra Bloodworth-Barnes - Media Center



 

Resource Teachers

Josephine Christensen-Hayes -  

                      ELL/Speech            

 

 

Administrative Support

Mesha Jackson- Admin. Assistant

Frieda Knight  - Admin. Assistant

Victoria Brown –Bookkeeper 

TBA – Student Support

TBA - Nurse

Aaron Hutcherson- Star Sub

 


School Nutrition

Doris Copenny – Manager

Lorraine Ingram

Ellenoria Allen

Celestine Huger 

Chuck Johnson

Joan Quinn 

Rosemarie Willie

 

Campus Maintenance


Gregory McArthur – Head Custodian

Stephanie Foster

Darius Hawk

Fletcher Sterling

 

 

District Home      |       Parents      |       School Nutrition      |       Bus Routes